Awards 2010

 

Presented at The Millennium London Mayfair Hotel -  28th October 2010

Hosted by

 

Back to awards page

 

Best low or zero carbon initiative:

 

Carvill Group Woodbrook Eco Village

Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust Temple Avenue Project

Saint-Gobain & The University of Nottingham The Nottingham H.O.U.S.E

Vent-Axia Lo-Carbon Sentinel Kinetic Range

Linden Homes, Affinity Sutton & HCA Graylingwell Park

PRP, Scottish & Southern Energy & Bramall Construction Greenwatt Way, Chalvey

 

Highly Commended: PRP, Scottish & Southern Energy & Bramall Construction Greenwatt Way, Chalvey

Winner: Linden Homes, Affinity Sutton & HCA Graylingwell Park

 

Best customer satisfaction initiative:

 

East Thames Group Talkback Thursdays

Millwood Designer Homes Company Ethos

Stewart Milne Homes Growing Families

Barratt Developments School-finder service

Miller Homes Our customer journey

 

Highly Commended: Barratt Developments School-finder service

Winner: Miller Homes Our customer journey

 

Best regeneration project:

 

Berkeley Homes (Urban Renaissance) Royal Arsenal Riverside Cartwright Pickard Architects & Muse Developments Chatham Place, Phase 1

Gentoo Regenerating the City of Sunderland

LPC Living Ordsall Development Framework

PRP, Swan Housing Group & Countryside Properties Bow Cross, London

Bett Homes Regeneration of Oatlands, Glasgow

The Hyde Group Bermondsey Spa

 

Highly Commended: Bett Homes Regeneration of Oatlands, Glasgow

Winner: The Hyde Group Bermondsey Spa

 

Best community initiative:

 

Galliford Try Homes Freshney Green

Network Housing Group Cultural Strategy at Stockwell Park and Robsart Village Estates

A2 Dominion Group Stanwell Community Project

Persimmon Homes West Midlands War Memorial at Mitchells Brook

Kier Partnership Homes Lower Shenley, Birmingham

 

Highly Commended: Persimmon Homes West Midlands War Memorial at Mitchells Brook; A2 Dominion Group Stanwell Community Project

Winner: Kier Partnership Homes Lower Shenley, Birmingham

 

Best marketing initiative:

 

Linden Homes, Affinity Sutton, HCA & Evolve Agency Graylingwell Park, Chichester

Miller Homes The optimist campaign

Barratt Developments 5 year warranty

Redrow Homes Redrow.TV

 

Highly Commended: Barratt Developments 5 year warranty

Winner: Redrow Homes Redrow.TV

 

Best design:

 

Barratt Developments Vizion

Galliford Try Homes Park Views

Iliad Special Projects Elysian Fields

Millwood Homes (Devon) Chestnut Park

Places for People The Triangle Building, Wolverton Park

Persimmon Homes Anglia & RMA Architects Latitude at Ravenswood

Conroy Brook Developments Somersbury Court

 

Highly Commended: Persimmon Homes Anglia & RMA Architects Latitude at Ravenswood

Winner: Conroy Brook Developments Somersbury Court

 

Best product:

 

ICI Paints Akzo Nobel Dulux Trade light & space

Icopal Thin membrane isolators

Knauf Drywall Knauf Brio

Pittsburgh Corning Foamglas Perinsul Blocks

Cavalok Flameblok

Pilkington Energikare range

West Energy Saving Technologies Ventmiser CMSM

 

Highly Commended: Pilkington Energikare range;Cavalok Flameblok

Winner: West Energy Saving Technologies Ventmiser CMSM

 

Sustainable housebuilder of the year:

 

Carvill Group

Bramall Construction

Larkfleet Group

The Berkeley Group Holdings

 

Highly Commended: Larkfleet Group;Bramall Construction

Winner: The Berkeley Group Holdings

 

Housebuilder of the year small-medium:

 

Bramall Construction

Carvill Group

Larkfleet Group

Conroy Brook Developments

 

Winner: Conroy Brook Developments

 

Housebuilder of the year large:

 

Barratt Developments

Berkeley Group

Galliford Try/Linden Homes

Miller Homes

Persimmon Homes

Redrow Homes

Galliford Try/Linden Homes

 

Winner: Galliford Try/Linden Homes

 

 

British GypsumDonaldsonHBFHH CelconHousebuilderMarley EternitNHBCNewgate CommunicationsWhirlpoolZero Carbon Hub

Shopping cart

Your cart is empty

My Housebuilder

First time user?

Register | Login

Register | Login

House-Builder.co.uk and Cookies